Soccer Schedule 2023 (23 Mar 2023)

Date Time Opponent (* - 5A Area 8 Game) Where Teams
Sat, 28 Jan TBA Official's Clinic Jack Allen

Decatur

JVG/JVB/VG/VB
Thu, 2 Feb TBA Hazel Green (canceled) East JVG/VG
Fri, 3 Feb 4:00p/ 5:15p/

6:30p

Mars Hill Mars Hill JVG/JVB/VB
Mon, 6 Feb 5:00p/ 7:00p Priceville East VG/VB
5:00p/ 6:30p Ardmore Ardmore JVB/JVG
 Thu, 9 Feb -

Sat, 11 Feb

 

Thu @5:00p

Thu @7:00p

Fri @6:00p

Fri @6:00p

Sat @9:30a

Sat @9:30a

Southern Shootout

East vs. Gulf Shores (VG) - F4

East vs. Bayside (VB) - F8

East vs. Thompson (VG) - F3

East vs. Foley (VB) - F12

East vs. Mountain Brook (VG) - F4

East vs. Faith (VB) - F8

Foley VG/VB
Mon, 13 Feb 5:30p/ 7:00p Elkmont Elkmont JVG/VG
5:30p Hazel Green East JVB
Thu, 16 Feb 5:00p/ 7:00p Florence (canceled) East JVG/VG
Fri, 17 Feb 5:00p Elkmont Elkmont JVB
Tue, 21 Feb 5:00p/ 7:00p Lawrence Co.* East VG/VB
7:00p Austin Austin JVG
Thu, 23 Feb -

Sat, 25 Feb

 

Thu @5:30p

Thu @7:00p

Sat @8:30a

Sat @1:00p

Sat @2:30p

Sat @5:30p

JV Supercup

East vs. Elkmont (JVG) - HHS

East vs. Madison Co. (JVB) - HHS

East vs. Buckhorn (JVB) - Turf 13

East vs. West Morgan (JVG) - Turf 14

East vs. St. John Paul II (JVB) - Turf 12

East vs. Westminster (JVG) - Turf 14

Huntsville JVG/JVB
Fri, 24 Feb 5:30p/ 7:00p Brewer* Brewer VG/VB
Mon, 27 Feb 5:00p/ 7:00p Russellville* Russellville JVB/VB
5:00p/ 7:00p Russellville* East JVG/VG
Fri, 3 Mar -

Sat, 4 Mar

VG bracket

VB bracket

River City Tour (canceled) Jack Allen

Decatur

VG/VB
Sat, 4 Mar 2:00p Florence Florence VG
Tue, 7 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p Ardmore* Ardmore VG/VB
5:00p/ 7:00p Hartselle (canceled, no refs) Hartselle JVB/JVG
Tue, 14 Mar 4:30p/ 6:30p Athens Athens JVG/VG
5:00p/ 7:00p Hazel Green Hazel Green JVB/VB
Thu, 16 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p Hartselle East VG/VB
Fri, 17 Mar 5:00p Ardmore (canceled) East JVB
Sat, 18 Mar -

Sat, 25 Mar

brackets Limestone County Tour. Clements VG/VB
Mon, 20 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p Russellville* East JVB/VB
5:00p/ 7:00p Russellville* Russellville JVG/VG
Fri, 24 Mar 6:00p West Point East JVB
Tue, 4 Apr 5:00p/ 7:00p Ardmore* East VG/VB
Thu, 6 Apr 5:00p/ 7:00p West Point* West Point VG/VB
Sat, 8 Apr 12:00p Randolph East VG
Tue, 11 Apr 5:00p/ 7:00p West Point* (Senior Night) East VB/VG
Sat, 15 Apr 1:00p/ 3:00p Brewer* East VB/VG
11:00a/ 1:00p West Point West Point JVB/JVG
Mon, 17 Apr 5:00p/ 7:00p Lawrence Co.* Lawrence  Co. VG/VB
Tue, 18 Apr 5:30p/ 7:00p Decatur Decatur VG/VB
Mon, 1 May -

Tue, 2 May

TBA Sub-State Round 1 TBA  
Thu, 4 May -

Fri, 6 May

TBA Sub-State Round 2 TBA  

Thu, 11 May -

Sat, 13 May

TBA

State Tournament

Huntsville

Soccer Complex