Soccer Schedule 2022 (12 May 2022)

Date Time Opponent (* - 4A-5A Area 16 Game) Where Teams
Sat, 29 Jan TBA Official's Clinic Jack Allen

Decatur

JVG/JVB/VG/VB
Fri, 4 Feb 5:00p/ 7:00p Buckhorn (canceled) Buckhorn VG/JV
5:00p/ 7:00p Westminster (canceled) Westminster JVB/VB
Mon, 7 Feb 5:00p/ 7:00p West Limestone* East VG/VB
Tue, 8 Feb 5:00p/ 6:30p Elkmont East JVG/JVB
Thu, 10 Feb 5:00p/ 7:00p Bob Jones Bob Jones JVG/VG
5:00p Ardmore East JVB
7:00p Hazel Green East VB
Sat, 12 Feb 12:00p Tanner Tanner JVB
Tue, 15 Feb 5:00p/ 7:00p Buckhorn East VG/JVG
Thu, 17 Feb 5:00p/ 7:00p Hartselle (canceled) East JVG/VG
Sat, 19 Feb 1:00p/ 3:00p Priceville (canceled) East VG/VB
Mon, 21 Feb 6:30p Hazel Green (canceled) Hazel Green JVG
Tue, 22 Feb 5:00p/ 7:00p Elkmont (canceled) East VG/VB
5:30p Athens (canceled) Athens MG
Thu, 24 Feb -

Sat, 26 Feb

TBA JV Supercup Merrimack

Huntsville

JVG/JVB
 Sat, 26 Feb 1:00p/ 3:00p St. John Paul II* (canceled) JPII VG/VB
 Mon, 28 Feb 6:00p/ 7:30p Grissom Grissom JVG/VG
Tue, 1 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p Ardmore* East VG/VB
Thu, 3 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p Ardmore Ardmore JVG/JVB
Fri, 4 Mar -

Sat, 5 Mar

VG bracket

VB gold

VB platinum

River City Tour. Jack Allen

Decatur

VG/VB
Sat, 5 Mar 1:00p/ 3:00p Liberty (canceled) East MG/MB
Tue, 8 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p West Morgan (canceled) East JVG/VG
5:00p/ 7:00p Mars Hill (canceled) Mars Hill JVB/VB
Thu, 10 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p West Limestone* (canceled) West VG/VB
5:00p/ 7:00p Decatur East MG/MB
Fri, 11 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p Elkmont (from 22 Feb) East JVG/VG
Mon, 14 Mar 5:00p Tanner East JVB
Tue, 15 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p West Limestone* (canceled) West VG/VB
 Thu, 17 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p West Limestone West VG.VB
Fri, 18 Mar 4:30p/ 6:30p Buckhorn Buckhorn JVB/VB
Mon, 21 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p Elkmont Elkmont JVG/JVB
 Mon, 21 Mar -

Sat, 26 Mar

brackets Limestone County Tour. East VG/VB
Mon, 4 Apr 4:00p/ 6:00p/

7:30p

Mars Hill (Senior Night) East JVB/VG/VB
Tue, 5 Apr 5:00p/ 7:00p Ardmore* Ardmore VG/VB
Thu, 7 Apr 5:00p/ 7:00p Madison Academy* Mad Acad VG/VB
Sat, 9 Apr 5:00p/ 7:00p St. John Paul II JPII VG/VB
5:00p Tanner Tanner JVG
Mon, 11 Apr 5:00p/ 7:00p Bob Jones Madison City

Stadium

JVB/VB
Thu, 14 Apr 5:00p/ 7:00p Priceville Priceville VG/VB
Mon, 18 Apr 5:00p/ 7:00p Madison Academy* East VG/VB
Thu, 21 Apr 5:00p/ 6:30p/

8:00p

St. John Paul II* East JVB/VG/VB
Fri, 22 Apr 5:00p/ 7:00p Westminster East JVB/VB

Fri, 29 Apr

6:30p

Madison Co. (Sub-State Round 1)

East

VG

Tue, 3 May

5:00p

West Morgan (Sub-State Round 2)

Jack Allen

VG

Thu, 5 May

6:30p

St. John Paul II (Sub-State Round 3)

East

VG

Thu, 12 May -

Sat, 14 May

 

Thu @3:00p

Fri @7:00p

State Tournament

East vs. Westbrook (State Semi-Final)

East vs. Indian Springs (State Final)

Huntsville

Soccer Complex

VG