Soccer Schedule 2020 (19 Feb 2020)

Date Time Opponent (* - 4A-5A Area 16 Game) Where Teams
Sat, 1 Feb TBA Official's Clinic Jack Allen JVG/JVB/VG/VB
Thu, 6 Feb 5:00p/ 7:00p Randolph (moved to 11 Feb) Randolph VG/VB
Sat, 8 Feb 4:00p/ 6:00p Florence (canceled) East VB/JVB
Tue, 11 Feb 5:00p/ 7:00p Randolph (canceled) Randolph VG/VB
Fri, 14 Feb 5:00p/ 7:00p Decatur Decatur JVB/VB
Mon, 17 Feb 5:00p Tanner East JVB
Tue, 18 Feb 5:00p/ 7:00p Columbia (canceled) Columbia VG/VB
Thu, 20 Feb 5:30p/ 7:00p Buckhorn East VG/JVG
Fri, 21 Feb 4:30p/ 6:00p Elkmont Elkmont JVG/JVB
5:00p/ 7:00p Columbia (from 2/18) Columbia VG/VB
Tue, 25 Feb 4:30p/ 6:30p West Limestone* East VG/VB
Thu, 27 Feb 5:00p/ 7:00p West Morgan West Morgan VG/VB
Mon, 2 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p James Clemens East JVG/VG
5:00p Tanner Tanner JVB
Tue, 3 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p Elkmont* Elkmont VG/VB
Fri, 6 Mar -

Sat, 7 Mar

TBA River City Tour. Jack Allen VG/VB
Mon, 9 Mar TBA Lawrence Co. Law. Co. JVG
TBA Lawrence Co. East JVB
Tue, 10 Mar 4:30p/ 6:30p West Limestone* West VG/VB
Thu, 12 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p Florence East JVG/VG
Fri, 13 Mar -

Sat, 14 Mar

TBA JV Supercup Huntsville HS JVG/JVB
Tue, 17 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p Bob Jones East JVG/VG
5:00p/ 7:00p Grissom Grissom JVB/VB
Thu, 19 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p Ardmore* Ardmore VG/VB
Fri, 20 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p Ardmore Ardmore JVG/JVB
Wed, 25 Mar -

Fri, 27 Mar

TBA Limestone County Tour. TBA VG
Mon, 30 Mar 5:00p/ 7:00p Columbia Columbia VG/VB
Mon, 6 Apr TBA Lawrence Co. East JVG/JVB
Tue, 7 Apr 5:00p/ 7:00p Hazel Green East VG/VB
Thu, 9 Apr 5:30p Grissom East JVB
Fri, 10 Apr 5:00p/ 7:00p Elkmont* East VG/VB
Mon, 13 Apr 5:00p Elkmont East JVG
Tue, 14 Apr 5:00p/ 7:00p Ardmore* East VG/VB
Mon, 20 Apr 5:00p/ 7:00p Huntsville East JVG/VG
5:00p/ 7:00p Buckhorn Buckhorn JVB/VB

Thu, 23 Apr -

Sat, 25 Apr

TBA

Sub-State Round 1

TBA

 

Mon, 27 Apr -

Tue, 28 Apr

TBA

Sub-State Round 2

TBA

 

Thu, 30 Apr -

Sat, 2 May

TBA

Sub-State Round 3

TBA

 

Thu, 7 May -

Sat, 9 May

TBA

State Tournament

Huntsville

Soccer Complex