Date |
Time |
Opponent (* - 5A Area 16 Game) |
Where |
Teams |
Fri,
27 Oct -
Sat, 28 Oct |
TBA |
Guntersville Tip-Off Classic | Guntersville | 7B/MB |
Thu,
26 Oct -
Thu, 2 Nov |
TBA |
West Limestone Tip-Off Tour. | West | MB |
Tue, 7 Nov |
4:30p |
Huntsville | Huntsville |
VG |
Tue, 14 Nov |
4:00p 4:30p |
Elkmont | Elkmont |
MG/MB (old gym) JVG/JVB/VG/VB (new gym) |
Thu, 16 Nov | 4:00 | Austin | East |
MG/MB |
Fri, 17 Nov |
4:30p 4:30p |
Athens | Athens |
JVG (aux gym) JVB/VG/VB (main gym) |
Mon, 20 Nov | 3:00p | St. John Paul II | Mad. Acad. | JVB/VB |
Mon, 20 Nov - Tue, 21 Nov |
TBA | Sure Shot Turkey Bash | ??? | JVG/VG |
Tue, 21 Nov | 12:00p | Thanksgiving Classic | Wallace State | VB |
Tue, 28 Nov | 4:15p | Madison Co. | East | JVB/VG/VB (new gym) |
4:00p | Decatur | East | 7B/MG/MB (old gym) | |
Fri, 1 Dec |
4:00p 4:00p |
Tanner | East |
MG/MB (old gym) JVG/JVB/VG/VB (new gym) |
Tue, 5 Dec | 4:30p | Columbia | Columbia |
JVB/VG/VB |
Fri, 8 Dec |
4:00p 4:00p |
Athens | East |
7B/MG/MB (old gym) JVG/JVB/VG/VB (new gym) |
Mon, 11 Dec | 4:00p | Decatur | Decatur |
7B/MG/MB |
Tue, 12 Dec |
4:00p 4:00p |
Ardmore* | East |
MG/MB (old gym) JVG/JVB/VG/VB (new gym) |
Thu, 14 Dec | 4:30p | Austin | Austin |
7B/MG |
Fri, 15 Dec | 4:00p | Madison Academy* | East |
JVB/VG/VB |
Tue, 19 Dec |
4:00p 4:00p |
Tanner | Tanner |
MB (old gym) JVG/JVB/VG/VB (new gym) |
Thu, 21 Dec | 2:00p | Clements | Clements |
MG/MB/JVB/VG/VB |
Tue, 26 Dec - Thu, 28 Dec |
TBA | Bracy Invitational | Deshler | JVB/VB |
Wed, 27 Dec - Fri, 29 Dec |
TBA | Athens Border Wars Tour. | Athens | JVG/VG |
Mon, 1 Jan | TBA | New Year's Day Classic | Wallace State | VB |
Tue, 2 Jan |
TBA 3:00p |
West Limestone | West |
MG/MB (old gym) JVG/JVB/VG/VB (new gym) |
Fri, 5 Jan | 4:00p | Columbia | East |
JVB/VG/VB |
Mon, 8 Jan | 4:30p | Athens |
Athens High School |
7B/MG/MB |
Tue, 9 Jan |
4:00p 4:00p |
Ardmore* | Ardmore |
MG/MB (old gym) JVG/JVB/VG/VB (new gym) |
Fri, 12 Jan | 4:00p | Madison Academy* | Mad. Acad. |
JVB/VG/VB |
Tue,
23 Jan -
Sat, 27 Jan |
Limestone County Tour. |
East Elkmont |
MG/MB/JVG/JVB/VG/VB | |
|
|
|
|
VG/VB |
|
|
|
|
JV? (aux gym) JV?/VG/VB (main gym) |
Tue, 30 Jan | 4:00p | Mae Jemison (Senior Night) | East |
JVB/VG/VB |
Wed, 31 Jan - 3 Feb |
brackets | Big Red Hoops Inv. | Huntsville |
JVB |
|
|
|
|
JVG/JVB/VG/VB |
Fri, 2 Feb, Mon, 5 Feb |
Fri @6:00p Mon @6:00p |
Area 16 Tour. East vs. Mad. Acad. East vs. Ardmore |
Ardmore |
VG |
Fri, 2 Feb, Tue, 6 Feb |
Fri @6:00p Tue @6:00p |
Area 16 Tour.
East vs. Ardmore
East vs. Madison Academy |
Mad. Acad. |
VB |
Fri, 9 Feb |
6:00p |
Sub-Regional East vs. Jasper |
Jasper |
VG |
Sat, 10 Feb |
6:00p |
Sub-Regional
East vs. Ramsay |
Ramsay |
VB |
Wed, 14 Feb - Thu, 22 Feb |
TBA |
Northwest Regional |
Wallace State Hanceville |
|
Mon, 26 Feb - Sat, 2 Mar |
TBA |
State Tour. |
BJCC Birmingham |
|