Baseball Schedule 2022 (15 Apr 2022)

Date

Time

Opponent (* - 5A Area 16 Game)

Where

Teams

Tue, 15 Feb

2:00p

Sparkman

Sparkman

MB

Thu, 17 Feb

4:30p/ 6:30p

Lindsay Lane (canceled)

LLCA

MB

Sat, 19 Feb

12:00p/ 2:00p

West Morgan / Brewer

West Morgan

VB

 

Liberty

Liberty

MB

Mon, 21 Feb

4:30p/ 6:30p

Austin (canceled)

Austin

VB/JV

Tue, 22 Feb

4:30p/ 6:30p

Liberty (canceled)

Liberty

MB

Thu, 24 Feb

4:30p/ 6:30p

Liberty (canceled)

East

MB

Fri, 25 Feb

4:30p/ 6:30p

Lindsay Lane (canceled)

LLCA

VB/JV

Sat, 26 Feb

11:00a/ 1:00p

Colbert Co. / West Limestone

Colbert Co.

VB

11:00a/ 1:00p

Clements (canceled)

Clements

MB

1:00p/ 3:00p

Brewer / Madison Co. (canceled)

Madison Co.

JV

Tue, 1 Mar

3:30p

Whitesburg Christian Academy

WCA

MB

4:30p/ 6:30p

Austin (canceled)

East

VB/JV

Thu, 3 Mar

4:30p/ 6:30p

West Limestone

West

VB/JV

Fri, 4 Mar

4:30p/ 6:30p

Ardmore

East

MB

Sat, 5 Mar

10:00a/ 12:00p

Madison Co. / New Hope

Madison Co.

VB

11:00a/ 3:00p

Madison Academy / Ardmore

East

JV

Tue, 8 Mar

4:30p

Mae Jemison* (moved to 10 Mar)

East

VB

Thu, 10 Mar

4:30p/ 6:30p

Mae Jemison*

East

VB

Fri, 11 Mar

4:30p/ 6:30p

Elkmont

East

VB/JV

4:30p/ 6:30p

West Limestone

West

MB

Sat, 12 Mar

11:00a/ 3:00p

Madison Co. / Colbert Co. (canceled)

East

JV

4:30p/ 6:30p

Ardmore (canceled)

Ardmore

MB

Tue, 15 Mar

4:00p/ 6:00p

Lindsay Lane

East

VB/JV

Thu, 17 Mar

4:30p/ 6:30p

Meridianville

Meridianville

MB

6:00p

Athens Bible

East

VB

Fri, 18 Mar

4:30p/ 6:30p

Russellville (canceled)

East

MB

Sat, 19 Mar

 

Athens 7G

Athens

MB

3:00p/ 5:00p

Lawrence Co. / Westminster

Law. Co.

VB

3:30p/ 5:30p

Lawrence Co.

East

JV

Mon, 21 Mar

4:30p/ 6:30p

Lee* (moved from 22 Mar)

Lee

VB/JV

4:30p/ 6:30p

Rogers

East

MB

Tue, 22 Mar

3:00p/ 5:00p

Whitesburg Christian Academy (canceled)

WCA

MB

4:30p/ 6:30p

Lee*

Lee

VB/JV

Thu, 24 Mar

4:30p/ 6:30p

Lee* (Senior Night)

East

VB

4:30p

Rogers (canceled)

Rogers

MB

Fri, 25 Mar

4:30p/ 6:30p

Madison Co.

East

JV

Sat, 26 Mar

1:00p/ 3:00p

Sparkman / Whitesburg Christian Acad.

WCA

MB

Sat, 26 Mar -

Fri, 1 Apr

TBA

Limestone County Tour.

Ardmore

MB

Mon, 28 Mar

4:30p/ 7:00p

Thompson / James Clemens

James Clemens

VB

Tue, 29 Mar

4:30p/ 6:30p

James Clemens

East

JV

Thu, 31 Mar

2:00p

New Hope

James Clemens

VB

Fri, 1 Apr

4:30p/ 6:30p

James Clemens

James Clemens

JV

Tue, 5 Apr

4:30p/ 6:30p

Clements

Clements

MB

5:00p/ 7:00p

Madison Academy*

East

VB/JV

Thu, 7 Apr

5:00p/ 7:00p

Madison Academy*

Mad. Acad.

VB

Fri, 8 Apr

4:30p/ 6:30p

Lindsay Lane

East

MB

Sat, 9 Apr

11:00a/ 3:00p

Madison Co. / Lawrence Co.

East

VB

11:00a/ 1:00p

Lawrence Co.

Law. Co.

JV

Mon, 11 Apr

4:30p/ 6:30p

Ardmore*

Ardmore

VB/JV

Thu, 14 Apr

5:00p/ 7:00p

Ardmore* (Little Indian Night)

East

VB

Fri, 15 Apr

4:30p/ 6:30p

Ardmore

Ardmore

MB

Sat, 16 Apr

11:00a/ 1:00p

Elkmont

Elkmont

VB/JV

Mon, 18 Apr

4:30p/ 6:30p

Randolph

Randolph

MB

Fri, 22 Apr,

 Sat, 23 Apr

TBA

Playoff Round 1 (Double Elimination)

TBA

 

 Fri, 29 Apr -

 Sat, 30 Apr

TBA

Playoff Round 2 (Double Elimination)

TBA

 

Fri, 6 May - Sat, 7 May

TBA

Playoff Round 3 (Double Elimination)

TBA

 

Fri, 13 May - Sat, 14 May

TBA

State Semi-Finals (Double Elimination)

TBA

 

Mon, 16 May - Sat, 21 May

TBA

State Finals (Double Elimination)

Riverwalk Stadium

Paterson Field

Montgomery